this is how we will change the world. click here to start changing. Hide

  • SE Sarah Elizabeth Ippel Founder & Executive Chairman
  • sylvie anglin Sylvie Anglin Board Member
  • ARRIOLA Heriberto Arriola Organic Chef
  • Erika Erika Allen Campus Advisor
  • ACKMAN Kelly Ackmann 1st Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • BALDERAS Valery Balderas 5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • fedele Fedele Bauccio Campus Advisor
  • BRINSON Kelly Brinson 3rd Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • BROWN T. Paige Brown Middle School Math Teacher (Dual Language)
  • CHACON Ashley Chacón 4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • CASTILLO Margarita Castillo Individuals and Societies Teacher
  • CHAIDEZ Melissa Chaidez After School Program Coordinator
  • CHAVEZ Yeida Chavez K-2nd Grade Wellness Teacher
  • COKER Jennifer Coker Special Education Teacher
  • COLEMAN Marney Coleman Sustainability Coordinator
  • CORREA Maria Correa Office Clerk
  • DAILL Laura Daill Special Education Teacher
  • DIAZ Yolanda Diaz Instructional Interventionist
  • DINESEN Lisa Dinesen First Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • ELMER-DEWITT Katherine Elmer-DeWitt External Initiatives Manager
  • ENRIQUEZ Sandra Enriquez Paraprofessional
  • FIGUEROA Omaida Figueroa 2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • FRANCO Claudia Franco Dual Language Kindergarten Teacher
  • FYFFE Liz Fyffe Dual Language 3rd Grade Teacher
  • FISCHER Aaron Fischer 7th & 8th Grade Language and Literacy Teacher
  • Adrian Adrian Grenier Campus Advisor
  • GARCIA Cynthia Garcia K-2 Spanish Teacher
  • GUILIANELLI Paul Guilianelli Director of Operations
  • HERRERA Claudia Herrera Instructional Interventionist
  • matt-hankins-color1 Matt Hankins Board Member
  • Amanda Hanley Bio Photo Amanda Hanley Board Member, Development Committee, Chefs' Playground
  • FEDUNIEC Alicja Feduniec Middle School Science Teacher
  • mert Mert Hilmi Iseri Vice Chair of the Board and Development Committee Co-Chair
  • LISA Lisa Jimenez Paraprofessional
  • Ben-Kovler-Bio-Pic-for web Ben Kovler Board Member
  • LOPEZ Rosalia Lopez Special Education Teacher
  • KRAFT Diana Kraft Kindergarten Monolingual
  • david magill bio photo copy David Magill Board Member
  • Screen Shot 2019-01-17 at 9.37.20 AM Trung Le Board Member
  • LUNA-1 Jonathan Luna Instructional Interventionist
  • MARES Maribel Mares Office Manager
  • MCCLENDON Eddie McClendon Physical Education Teacher
  • MCNAMARA Meredith McNamara PYP Coordinator and Founding AGC Teacher
  • MITCHELL ALFONZO Kate Mitchell Alfonso 3-8th Grade Principal
  • MIDDENDORF Liz Middendorf 4th Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • NARVAEZ-GETE Eduardo Narvaez IT / Design Teacher
  • Jesus Oviedo Jesus Oviedo Board Member
  • John_Nix John Nix Chairman of the Board, Finance and Facilities Committee Member
  • Ortega, Maribel Maribel Ortega-Vasquez AGC Community Council Member
  • O'GRADY Julia O’Grady Founding Kitchen Manager
  • QUINONEZ Elizabeth Quinones Middle School Language and Literacy Teacher
  • RADJA Jen Radja Middle School Math Teacher
  • Jose Rangel Bio Photo Jose Rangel School Safety Coordinator
  • ROJAS Enedina Rojas Paraprofessional
  • ROMBOUTS Saskia Gorospe Rombouts K-2nd Grade Principal
  • ROSALES Nico Rosalez Kitchen Staff
  • SALAS Berenice Salas Rangel MYP Coordinator
  • SALAZAR Irma Salazar Middle School Spanish Teacher
  • SARABIA Ivan Sarabia 1st Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • SILVA Emmanuel Silva Spanish and Art Teacher
  • SOTO Bryan Soto Health and Wellness Teacher
  • SOUSA Jonathan Sousa In-House Substitute
  • THOMPSON Trey Thompson 5th Grade Teacher
  • TAPIA Alejandra Tapia
  • WARDENAAR Helma Wardenaar Director of Student Services