this is how we will change the world. click here to start changing. Hide

  • Erika Allen Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Keenen Anderson Physical Education Teacher
  • Pon Angara Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Sylvie Anglin Board Member
  • Heriberto Arriola Organic Chef
  • Juan Avalos Community Engagement and Extended Learning Coordinator
  • Jimena Avilez Paraprofessional
  • Valery Balderas MYP Mathematics Teacher
  • Fedele Bauccio Sustainable Food Systems Advisor
  • Kelly Brinson 3rd Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • Angela Brooks Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Marisol Bucio Behavioral Health Counselor
  • Ashley Chacón 4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • Yeida Chavez K-2nd Grade Wellness Teacher
  • Valerie Coffman Board Member
  • Jennifer Coker Special Education Teacher
  • Kris De La Torre Sustainability Coordinator
  • Jessica Deluna Paraprofessional
  • Yolanda Diaz 3-8 Office Manager
  • Lisa Dinesen K-2 Diverse Learner Teacher
  • Ricardo Estrada Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Kit Elmer-DeWitt Board Member
  • Aaron Fischer MYP Mathematics Teacher
  • Vanessa Flores Andersen Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Claudia Franco Dual Language Kindergarten Teacher
  • Liz Fyffe Dual Language 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Sonia Galvez Paraprofessional
  • Cynthia Garcia 1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • Liz Gilmore Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Alejandro Gomez Community Health Worker
  • Maritza Gonzalez Board Member
  • Adrian Grenier Sustainability Advisor
  • Hannah Gross 5th Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • Paul Guilianelli Director of Operations
  • Trevor Hall Strategic Scale Advisor
  • Matt Hankins Board Member
  • Amanda Hanley Board Member
  • Brent Hawkins Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Claudia Herrera Instructional Interventionist
  • Mark Hyman Food as Medicine Advisor
  • Sarah Elizabeth Ippel Founder & Executive Director
  • Mert Hilmi Iseri Board Member
  • Ryan Jones Chief Development Officer
  • Callie Keeney School Social Worker
  • Marley Kleiman K-2 Teacher Interventionist
  • Ben Kovler Finance Advisor
  • Diana Kraft 2nd Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • Trung Le Board Member
  • Judy Martinez-Faye Board Member
  • Meredith McNamara PYP Coordinator and Founding AGC Teacher
  • David Magill Education Advisor
  • Othello Meadows III, J.D Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Liz Middendorf 4th Grade Monolingual Teacher
  • Aasia Mohammad Castañeda Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Maribel Muñoz Diverse Learner Teacher
  • John Nix Board Member
  • Julia O’Grady Founding Kitchen Manager
  • Mayra Ocana 3-8 Teacher Interventionist
  • Jennifer Polk Board Member
  • Alicia Ponce Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Elizabeth Quiñonez Middle School Language and Literacy Teacher
  • Edgar Ramierz Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Rosa Ramirez Richter Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Jose Rangel School Safety Coordinator
  • Viridiana Jacobo Razo MYP Spanish Teacher
  • Saskia Gorospe Rombouts K-2nd Grade Principal
  • Nico Rosalez Kitchen Staff
  • Berenice Salas Rangel Upper School Principal
  • Ivan Sarabia 2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • Kyri Sierra 5th Grade Dual Language Teacher
  • Emmanuel Silva Spanish and Art Teacher
  • Bryan Soto Health and Wellness Teacher
  • Adrian Soto Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Jonathan Sousa EL Teacher
  • Enedina Villalobos Paraprofessional
  • Tameka Walton Board Member
  • Helma Wardenaar Director of Student Services
  • Tavaris West Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Alexandra Wiggins Strategic Advisory Council Member
  • Joann Williams, MS CED Community Engagement Liaison